Publications Office of the EU
Ostwache, new construction of a rescue station; Painting and varnishing work, coatings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Ostwache, new construction of a rescue station; Painting and varnishing work, coatings

  • Published
    12/03/2026
  • Deadline
    22/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    22/04/2026
  • Awarded
    03/06/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landeshauptstadt Kiel - Der Oberbürgermeister
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF02 Kiel, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442100 Painting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
114,883.59 EUR
Tender reference number
60.6.902.26
Description

Ostwache, new construction of a rescue station; Painting and varnishing work, coatings

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YHMM03X
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YHMM03X
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/04/2026 08:26
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
114,883.59 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: massarbeit Handwerk
Postal address:
Town: Groß Wittensee
Postal code: 24361
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.