Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Hanover: Fire extinguishers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Hanover: Fire extinguishers

  • Published
    17/02/2023
  • Deadline
    16/03/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    16/03/2023
  • Awarded
    11/04/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE929 Region Hannover
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE929 Region Hannover
Business sector (Main CPV)
35111300 Fire extinguishers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
245,141.85 EUR
Tender reference number
2022/732/6196a
Description

Ziel der Ausschreibung ist der Abschluss eines Liefer- und Dienstleistungsvertrages der sowohl die Lieferung von neuen Feuerlöschern (ohne fluorhaltige Schaumlöschmittel) als auch die wiederkehrenden Prüfungen an den Feuerlöschern beinhaltet.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.niedersachsen.de/Satellite/notice/CXS0YDWYW2SSBA86
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/03/2023 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
245,141.85 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: TOTAL Feuerschutz GmbH
Postal address: Esperantostraße 10
Town: Hannover
Postal code: 30519
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.