Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Alvesta: Motor vehicles for the transport of goods - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Alvesta: Motor vehicles for the transport of goods

  • Published
    27/12/2021
  • Deadline
    31/01/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    01/02/2022
  • Awarded
    07/02/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Alvesta Renhållnings Aktiebolag
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE212 Kronobergs län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE212 Kronobergs län
Business sector (Main CPV)
34130000 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,848,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,848,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
21/78
Description

Alvesta renhållning upphandlar ett biogasdrivet lastväxlarfordon med liftdumperaggregat i enlighet med upphandlingsunderlaget.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afkyozuiuo&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/02/2022 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,848,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
2,848,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Atteviks Lastvagnar Aktiebolag
Postal address: Box 2122
Town: JÖNKÖPING
Postal code: 55002
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.