Publications Office of the EU
France-Nantes: Hearing aids - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

France-Nantes: Hearing aids

  • Published
    11/11/2016
  • Deadline
    12/12/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    13/12/2016
  • Awarded
    27/06/2017
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CHU de Nantes
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRG01 Loire-Atlantique
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRG01 Loire-Atlantique
Business sector (Main CPV)
33185000 Hearing aids
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
19,832,499.00 EUR
Tender reference number
AOO-16102
Description

Fourniture de dispositifs médicaux ORL et implants cochléaires.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CHU de Nantes — Hôpital Saint-Jacques — service pharmacie centrale
Postal address: 85 rue Saint-Jacques
Town: Nantes
NUTS code: FR511
Postal code: 44093
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.chu-nantes.fr
Electronic via:
http://www.achats-hopitaux.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/12/2016 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33185000 - Hearing aids

33182000 - Cardiac support devices

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
19,832,499.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Boston
Postal address: 14 place Georges Pompidou — BP 32
Town: Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Postal code: 78184
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.