Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Hanover: Drainage construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Hanover: Drainage construction works

  • Published
    25/03/2014
  • Deadline
    13/05/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    13/05/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE929 Region Hannover
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45232450 Drainage construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
8004004084-80-157-2046 LV 2.03 Technische Anlagen in Außenanlagen
Description

Integration of the drainage of the new building into the existing situation on the building.
— approx. 450 m drainage ducts,
— approx. 20h waste water shafts,
— including earthworks.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/05/2014 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.