Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Nuremberg: Lifting and handling equipment and parts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Nuremberg: Lifting and handling equipment and parts

  • Published
    27/06/2023
  • Deadline
    25/07/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    25/07/2023
  • Awarded
    14/08/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Staatliches Bauamt Nürnberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE254 Nürnberg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE254 Nürnberg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
42400000 Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
211,370.00 EUR
Tender reference number
23-045236
Description

The Nuremberg State Building Office intends to procure vehicle bodies for an existing 3-axle truck chassis. The truck with vehicle superstructures is intended for use in summer and winter service, as well as in the security service, in the building authority area of the Nuremberg State Building Authority.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de/public/DetailsByPlatformIdAndTenderId/platformId/1/tenderId/247987
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/07/2023 09:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
211,370.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Albert Fahrzeugbau GmbH
Postal address: Johann-Höllfritsch-Straße 23
Town: Wendelstein
Postal code: 90530
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.