Publications Office of the EU
Management of the area of recreation centers Balaton and Chechło in Trzebinia. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Management of the area of recreation centers Balaton and Chechło in Trzebinia.

  • Published
    03/03/2026
  • Deadline
    02/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    02/04/2026
  • Awarded
    07/05/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Trzebinia
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL21A Oświęcimski
Business sector (Main CPV)
70330000 Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,391,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
GK.KGK.271.1.2026
Description

The subject of the contract is the management of Balaton and Chechło recreation centers in Trzebinia. The detailed description and scope of the task in question are set out in Annexes A and B to the Agreement, which define in detail and precisely the standards for the provision of the service. The ‘Balaton’ and Chechło’ Recreation Centres should be protected by a licensed Security Agency. Rescue services should be carried out by an entity authorised to perform water rescue in accordance with Article 12(1) of the Act of 18 August 2011 on the safety of persons staying in water areas and has an entry in the register of units cooperating with the State Medical Rescue system referred to in Article 17(1) of the Act of 8 September 2006 on the State Medical Rescue together with the necessary equipment in accordance with the Regulation of the Minister of the Interior of 27 February 2012 on requirements for equipping designated water areas with rescue and auxiliary equipment, signalling and warning devices and medical equipment, medicines and sanitary supplies. 5 years of experience and at least two positive opinions of cooperation in the field of water rescue are required. Control of the nets securing the bottom of the pools should be performed with the participation of a diver with diving rights with a completed basic course, among others, a diver, KDP CMAS NZ (5m). Any damage resulting from the performance of this contract shall be borne by the contractor. The Contractor should have the appropriate equipment to carry out the task in question.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/search/list/ocds-148610-b7ae2f7c-638f-4e8d-9ebd-2ea4a955f9de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/search/list/ocds-148610-b7ae2f7c-638f-4e8d-9ebd-2ea4a955f9de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/04/2026 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Cena brutto oferty
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,391,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: EKO-SYSTEM ROBERT ADAMCZYK
Postal address:
Town: Bolęcin
Postal code: 32-540
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.