Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Glazing work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Vienna: Glazing work

  • Announced
    27/11/2013
  • Published
    05/09/2015
  • Deadline
    24/09/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    24/09/2015
  • Awarded
    10/03/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bundesimmobiliengesellschaft m.b.H.
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT112 Nordburgenland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
45441000 Glazing work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
123,837.00 EUR
Tender reference number
10.037/186-UBS/16
Description

7000 Eisenstadt, Kurzwiesenweg 1, BG/BRG/BORG and Bundesschülerheim, construction and conversion – Glasing work.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Bundesimmobiliengesellschaft mbH/EG/Zi. 1.05 – Zugang über Zi. 1.08
Postal address: Hintere Zollamtsstraße 1
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1031
Country: AUT
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/09/2015 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
123,837.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: G.L.A.S. & Co Glastechnik GmbH
Postal address: Czerninplatz 1
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1020
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.