Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Maaseik: Planting and maintenance services of green areas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Maaseik: Planting and maintenance services of green areas

  • Published
    26/02/2015
  • Deadline
    13/04/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    13/04/2015
  • Awarded
    18/05/2015
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Cv Ons Dak
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE22 Prov. Limburg (BE)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
137,138.09 EUR
Tender reference number
214-018
Description

Maintenance of green spaces in various residential areas.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/04/2015 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
137,138.09 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Risse-Westrom Groen
Postal address: Risseweg 8
Town: Weert
Postal code: 6004 RM
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.