Publications Office of the EU
France-Albi: Heavy-duty motor vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Albi: Heavy-duty motor vehicles

  • Published
    20/10/2020
  • Deadline
    17/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    17/11/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Commune d'Albi
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ27 Tarn
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ27 Tarn
Business sector (Main CPV)
34140000 Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
AOO20FOUR022
Description

Acquisition d'un tracteur agricole quatre roues motrices, d'un poids lourd tri-benne avec grue et d'un véhicule utilitaire léger avec benne arrière pour la ville d'Albi.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://webmarche.adullact.org/?page=entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&refConsultation=3499&orgAcronyme=81ALBI
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/11/2020 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.