Publications Office of the EU
Autoclaves with integrated steam generator - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Autoclaves with integrated steam generator

  • Announced
    28/05/2025
  • Estimated published
    15/09/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Karolinska Universitetssjukhuset
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
202511
Description

Karolinska University Hospital wishes to get in touch with suppliers who market and sell the above products. The RFI refers to autoclaves with integrated steam generator, to Clinical Microbiology at Karolinska University Hospital.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
6,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.