Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Evere: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Evere: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

  • Published
    26/01/2018
  • Deadline
    26/02/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    26/02/2018
  • Awarded
    09/04/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
MRMP-L/S — Direction générale material resources — Division marchés publics — Section «Land systems» — Sous-section «Services»
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE Belgique/België
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE100 Arr. de Bruxelles-Capitale/Arr. Brussel-Hoofdstad
Business sector (Main CPV)
35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
280,991.74 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
280,991.74 EUR
Tender reference number
MRMP-L/S-18LS107-F03_0
Description

Multiannual mixed market (2018-2021) for services on the basis of quotations and the delivery of hydraulic and pneumatic components to all vehicles and all brands used by the Defence.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: MRMP-L/S — Direction générale material resources — Division marchés publics — Section «land systems» — Sous-section «services»
National registration number: 0308.357.555_26
Postal address: Rue d'Evere, 1
Town: Evere
NUTS code: BE100
Postal code: 1140
Country: BEL
Contact person: Capitaine Bert Torfs
Main address: http://www.mil.be/mr/subject/index.asp?LAN=fr&ID=1190
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be/etendering/viewWorkspacesBasedOnExtUrl.do?wsName=MRMP-L%2FS-18LS107-F02
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/02/2018 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
280,991.74 EUR
Final contracted value
280,991.74 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Hansaflex Hydraulics NV
Postal address:
Town: Drongen
Postal code:
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.