Publications Office of the EU
Europese aanbesteding volgens de openbare procedure voor de inhuur van surveillanten ten behoeve van VISTA college - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Europese aanbesteding volgens de openbare procedure voor de inhuur van surveillanten ten behoeve van VISTA college

  • Published
    26/03/2025
  • Deadline
    27/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    27/05/2025
  • Awarded
    25/08/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
VISTA college
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL423 Zuid-Limburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
992,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,488,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
EOA.2025.INK.6
Description

Het doel is het contracteren van één opdrachtnemer voor de inhuur van surveillanten om onder andere te voldoen aan de volgende punten: • Ontzorging van managers en het examenbureau door één aanspreekpunt te realiseren voor alle inhuur van surveillanten; • Voldoen aan alle wet- en regelgeving m.b.t. inhuur van surveillanten; • Minder werk voor ondersteunende diensten (zoals financiën, P&O en inkoop). De geraamde waarde is geschat op € 248.000,- exclusief btw per jaar en € 992.000,- exclusief btw voor de gehele looptijd van vier (4) jaar. Deze raming is gebaseerd op de uitgaven van de afgelopen jaren en de te verwachten daling. Hierbij geldt een maximale contractwaarde van 150%.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/372168
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/372168
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/05/2025 10:01
Place of performance
Award method
Kwaliteit
Estimated value
992,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,488,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Randstad Uitzendbureau b.v.
Postal address:
Town: DIEMEN
Postal code: 1112TC
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.