Publications Office of the EU
CZ-Oslavany: presses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CZ-Oslavany: presses

  • Published
    29/08/2012
  • Deadline
    29/10/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    29/10/2012
  • Awarded
    23/11/2012
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Metaldyne Oslavany, spol. s r.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
42636000 Presses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,388,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,184,900.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Supply of a press with a face power of min. 16000 to N and transfer equipment in the framework of the Project Innovation Production at Metaldyne Oslavany, spol. s r.o.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/10/2012 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
5,388,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
5,184,900.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Schuler Pressen GmbH
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.