Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Vrchlabí: Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Vrchlabí: Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

  • Published
    19/04/2018
  • Deadline
    22/05/2018
  • Canceled
    26/05/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Správa Krkonošského národního parku
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233000 Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,171,738.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
51/2018
Description

This concerned the reconstruction of forest roads and one bridge in the territory of the KRNAP and its OP.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Správa Krkonošského národního parku
National registration number: 00088455
Postal address: Dobrovského 3
Town: Vrchlabí
NUTS code: CZ052
Postal code: 54301
Country: CZE
Contact person: Mgr. Radka Braunová
Main address: https://www.krnap.cz
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/05/2018 10:15
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.