Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Zgierz: Forestry services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Zgierz: Forestry services

  • Published
    04/11/2019
  • Deadline
    06/12/2019
  • Canceled
    16/01/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Grotniki
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL71 Łódzkie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL71 Łódzkie
Business sector (Main CPV)
77200000 Forestry services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,775,623.76 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
12
Tender reference number
ZG.270.1.2019
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia są usługi z zakresu gospodarki leśnej zgodnie z określeniem w art. 6 ust. 1 pkt 1 ustawy z dnia 28.9.1991 r. o lasach (tekst jedn.: Dz.U. z 2018 r., poz. 2129 z późn. zm. – „Ustawa o lasach”) obejmujące prace z zakresu hodowli i ochrony lasu, ochrony przeciwpożarowej, pozyskania i zrywki drewna, gospodarki szkółkarskiej nasiennictwa i selekcji, ubocznego użytkowania lasu oraz zadrzewień, do wykonania na terenie Nadleśnictwa Grotniki w roku 2020.
Zakres rzeczowy przedmiotu zamówienia obejmuje sumaryczne ilości prac z zakresu hodowli i ochrony lasu, ochrony przeciwpożarowej, pozyskania i zrywki drewna, gospodarki szkółkarskiej nasiennictwa i selekcji, ubocznego użytkowania lasu oraz zadrzewień wynikające z załącznika nr 3 do SIWZ, na który składają się:
— załącznik nr 3.1. – rozmiar prac wg czynności,
— załącznik nr 3.2. – strefy trudności i odległości.
Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera SIWZ. Warunki realizacji zawarto w projekcie umowy.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.