Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Brăila: Refuse-collection vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Brăila: Refuse-collection vehicles

  • Awarded
    26/09/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
S.C. Eco S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO221 Brăila
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO221 Brăila
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144511 Refuse-collection vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
677,170.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,122,750.00 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
14121/17.04.2018
Description

The contract involves the purchase of waste collection machinery, namely:
— Lot 1 – ‘street sweepers’,
— Lot 2 – ‘Household waste collection vehicles’,
— Lot 3 – ‘Tractor’,
— Lot 4 – ‘Containers and waste bins.
Other specific conditions are mentioned in the specification.
The Contracting Authority shall reply clearly and completely to all requests for clarification/additional information on the 10th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders, in accordance with Government Emergency Order No 107/2017.
Number of days up to which clarification may be requested before the closing date for submission of tenders/applications: 12.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.