Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Dendermonde: Various medicinal products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Dendermonde: Various medicinal products

  • Published
    19/10/2020
  • Deadline
    24/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    24/11/2020
  • Awarded
    22/01/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Onze Lieve Vrouw Van Troost vzw
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE232 Arr. Dendermonde
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE232 Arr. Dendermonde
Business sector (Main CPV)
33690000 Various medicinal products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
103,419.19 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
173,702.20 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2020/419
Description

Levering van medicatie:
Afname in 2019:
a) Trastuzumab IV-150mg: 244 bestelde eenheden;
b) Rituximab IV-100 mg: 96 bestelde eenheden;
c) Rituximab IV - 500mg: 71 bestelde eenheden.
De op het ogenblik van de gunning overeengekomen verpakking mag naar vorm en inhoud niet gewijzigd worden, tenzij na onderling overleg en akkoord.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/11/2020 13:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.