Publications Office of the EU
UK-Motherwell: Building-inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Motherwell: Building-inspection services

  • Published
    12/07/2012
  • Deadline
    14/08/2012
  • Awarded
    07/01/2013
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
North Lanarkshire Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71315400 Building-inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
230,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
CS/PM 10 075
Description

Annual inspection and provision of reports on condition of all types of Roof Anchorage and, if instructed, ad hoc repairs/replacements thereto, to be carried out in council buildings throughout the council area including schools, offices, high and low rise housing and other premises.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: North Lanarkshire Council
Postal address: Design and Property Services, Philip Murray Road
Town: Bellshill
Postal code: ML4 3PA
Country: GBR
Contact person: Corporate Services
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
230,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Northern Steeplejacks (Edinburgh) Ltd
Postal address: 7 Newbattle Road , Newtongrange
Town: Midlothian
Postal code: EH22 4RA
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.