Publications Office of the EU
PL-Katowice: traffic-signal maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Katowice: traffic-signal maintenance services

  • Published
    11/11/2011
  • Deadline
    20/12/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    20/12/2011
  • Awarded
    28/12/2011
  • Today
    07/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Miejski Zarząd Ulic i Mostów
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22A Katowicki
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50232200 Traffic-signal maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,390,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,651,151.21 PLN
Tender reference number
82/XI/2011/WP
Description

Ongoing maintenance and maintenance of traffic lights, variable signage signs and signs, parking systems and lighting of underground passageways located in the city of Katowice over a period of 12 months.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/12/2011 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,390,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
2,651,151.21 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Synchrogop S.j. Marek Ciesielski Roman Tulosz
Postal address: ul. Fabryczna 15
Town: Katowice
Postal code: 40-611
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.