Publications Office of the EU
Use of the information system to automate the evaluation of the IT exam (Open competition) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Use of the information system to automate the evaluation of the IT exam (Open competition)

  • Published
    19/03/2026
  • Deadline
    22/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    22/04/2026
  • Awarded
    20/05/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nacionalinė švietimo agentūra
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT011 Vilniaus apskritis
Business sector (Main CPV)
72211000 Programming services of systems and user software
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The object of the contract is a service for the use of a centralised information system for the performance of an IT exam and automated assessment, including the preparation, adaptation to the needs of the Contracting Authority, maintenance and technical support of the system during the period of validity of the Agreement. The contracting authority intends to acquire the use of the information system to automate the assessment of the IT exam in order to enable the candidates to perform the IT exam tasks in the electronic environment and the evaluators to automatically check the software codes provided by the candidates, enter points for the assessment criteria fulfilled, exchange the assessment information with the Senior evaluators and transmit the examination results to the information systems managed by the NŠA.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://viesiejipirkimai.lt/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6988072
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://viesiejipirkimai.lt/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6988072
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/04/2026 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Pirkimo dokumentai
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Vilniaus Gedimino technikos universitetas
Postal address:
Town: Vilnius
Postal code: LT-10223
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.