Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Milan: Biomedical equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Milan: Biomedical equipment

  • Published
    07/03/2019
  • Deadline
    15/04/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    16/04/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ASST Grande Ospedale Metropolitano Niguarda
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC4C Milano
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITC4C Milano
Business sector (Main CPV)
38434540 Biomedical equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
210,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
785/18
Description

Open procedure for hand-held turkey supply of 1 digital telecommanded table with direct dynamic digital deteader for fluoroscopy, digital fluorography and direct graphics, for the ASST Grande Ospedale Metropolitano Niguarda.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ASST Grande Ospedale Metropolitano Niguarda
National registration number: 09315660960
Postal address: Piazza Ospedale Maggiore 3
Town: Milano
NUTS code: ITC4C
Postal code: 20162
Country: ITA
Main address: www.ospedaleniguarda.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/04/2019 09:30
Place of performance
CPV code

38434540 - Biomedical equipment

33110000 - Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

33000000 - Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

33100000 - Medical equipments

33111000 - X-ray devices

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
210,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.