Publications Office of the EU
France-Nancy: Maintenance of information technology software - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Nancy: Maintenance of information technology software

  • Published
    03/10/2015
  • Deadline
    10/11/2015
  • Awarded
    14/01/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Communauté urbaine du Grand Nancy
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF31 Meurthe-et-Moselle
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72267100 Maintenance of information technology software
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
159,301.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2015-CU-F063
Description

This contract concerns the supply and maintenance of messaging software and related tools, training and related services for the Grand Nancy e-mail service, the content of which is described in the CCTP.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Communauté urbaine du Grand Nancy
Postal address: Service de la commande publique, (bureau 101), 22/24 viaduc Kennedy, CO nº 80036
Town: Nancy Cedex
Postal code: 54035
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
159,301.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Them-Is
Postal address: 13/15 boulevard Joffre — bâtiment B
Town: Nancy
Postal code: 54000
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.