Publications Office of the EU
Exc. TNW Technical equipment VMZ Lph 5-9 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Exc. TNW Technical equipment VMZ Lph 5-9

  • Published
    02/08/2024
  • Deadline
    04/09/2024
  • Awarded
    29/11/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ministerium für Verkehr Baden-Württemberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE111 Stuttgart, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
300,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
300,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2024/2120
Description

2.1 In accordance with Section 53a(3)(3) and (4) of the Baden-Wuerttemberg Road Act, the Ministry of Transport of Baden-Wuerttemberg fulfils "central tasks to be carried out throughout the country in the field of road management" including "traffic management" - "planning, construction and control of traffic-influencing systems" - "operational monitoring of tunnel systems" - as well as the necessary "construction and operation of the traffic and tunnel control centre in the area of roads in the road construction load of the state or the federal government". In order to fulfil the legal mandate for the construction and operation of the traffic and tunnel control center, the design and approval planning in accordance with the service phases 1-4 of the HOAI for the technical equipment of the new traffic management and tunnel control center of the state of Baden-Württemberg (VMZ) was developed in a first step. In the next step, the in-depth execution planning (performance phase 5 according to HOAI) is to be developed based on the design and approval planning. This is to be done by a correspondingly experienced planning office. In the further award procedure for the implementation of the plans, the planning office is also to participate in the award and provide construction supervision and property support in accordance with the service phases 6-9 according to HOAI. With this tender, an external service provider is sought for the service phases 5-9 according to HOAI of the technical equipment as well as the furniture (buildings and interiors) of the new traffic management and tunnel control center.The specific requirements of the service to be provided are set out in Part B.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YNBHQB4
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YNBHQB4
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
300,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
300,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: GBI Gesellschaft Beratender Ingenieure mbH
Postal address:
Town: Stuttgart
Postal code: 70435
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.