Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Mikołów: Cleaning and sanitation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Mikołów: Cleaning and sanitation services

  • Published
    06/09/2016
  • Deadline
    10/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    10/10/2016
  • Awarded
    01/11/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Centrum Zdrowia w Mikołowie Sp. z o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
887,700.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,560,400.00 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP/8/2016
Description

1. The subject-matter of the contract is the provision of cleaning and disinfection services for premises and co-care services for patients in the Hospital and the provision of cleaning and disinfection services in the clinics and the Administration building.
2. The detailed description of the premises and cleaning rules and the responsibilities of the staff performing the services at the Contracting Authority’s premises are set out in Annexes 1 and 2 and the procedures appended to these specifications.
3. The treatment of waste, clean and dirty underwear are set out in Annexes 3 and 4 and the procedures attached to these specifications.
4. The requirements for disinfectants to be used include the procedures Nos 8, 9, 11, 14, 25, 42 attached to this specification. The procurer authorises measures equivalent to the intended use of the preparation, time, mode and spectrum of operation
5. The service is currently provided by 40 persons.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Centrum Zdrowia w Mikołowie Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Waryńskiego 2
Town: Mikołów
NUTS code: PL
Postal code: 43-190
Country: POL
Contact person: Beata Miler
Main address: http://www.szpital-mikolow.com.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/10/2016 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
887,700.00 PLN
Final contracted value
1,560,400.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Impel Cleaning Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Ślężna 118
Town: Wrocław
Postal code: 53-111
Country: POL

Official name: Hospital Service „Company” Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Ślężna 118
Town: Wrocław
Postal code: 53-111
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.