Publications Office of the EU
Lorry semi-trailer, tractor unit for semi-trailers, container semi-trailer, lorry up to 12 000 kg - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Lorry semi-trailer, tractor unit for semi-trailers, container semi-trailer, lorry up to 12 000 kg

  • Published
    16/10/2024
  • Deadline
    18/11/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    19/11/2024
  • Awarded
    10/09/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerstvo vnútra Slovenskej republiky
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK010 Bratislavský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
34223100 Semi-trailers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
814,280.00 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
SVO-RVO1-2024/000823
Description

Purchase: sleeper semi-trailer 2 pcs, tractor unit 4 pcs, container semi-trailer 2 pcs, lorry up to 12 000 kg.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://josephine.proebiz.com/sk/tender/58794/summary
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://josephine.proebiz.com/sk/tender/58794/summary
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/11/2024 08:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.