Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Hradec Králové: Blinds - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Hradec Králové: Blinds

  • Announced
    13/12/2013
  • Published
    21/01/2014
  • Deadline
    17/03/2014
  • Awarded
    26/05/2014
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Statutární město Hradec Králové
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39515400 Blinds
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,600,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,121,787.53 CZK
Tender reference number
201005/2013/OM2/Kl-22613
Description

Supply and installation of outdoor and indoor horizontal blinds to 6-th school facilities at Hradec Králové – Mandysova Primary School, Štefcova Primary School, Štefánikova Primary School, Pouchov Primary School, Malšova Lhota Primary School and New Hradec Králové Primary Schools.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
6,600,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
6,121,787.53 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Dopos Přelouč s.r.o.
Postal address: Chrudimská 1342
Town: Přelouč
Postal code: 535 01
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.