Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Louvain: Voltage transformers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Louvain: Voltage transformers

  • Published
    12/08/2014
  • Deadline
    29/09/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    29/09/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Imec VZW
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE242 Arr. Leuven
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31172000 Voltage transformers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
85,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
IMEC VZW-P00090/7020-F02
Description

IMEC cleanroom project at the Imec Main Campus in Leuven – the parcel ‘Electrical Transformators’, but is not limited to the following elements:
— 6 three-phase Cast Resin Transformer 1 600 kVA (AN) suitable for change to forced ventilation (AN/AF);
— 6 three-phase Cast Resin Transformer 2 000 kVA (AN) suitable for change to forced ventilation (AN/AF) including transformer accessories such as tread rails, steel structures for transformer, high-voltage transformer connector system, internal earthing system in transformer rooms and equipotential bus bar.
Detailed specifications, P + ID schemes, interference list with other disciplines and measurement statements will be provided in the contract documents.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: M+W Group High Tech Projects UK
Postal address: Kapeldreef 75
Town: Leuven
Postal code: 3001
Country: BEL
Contact person: Imec container C
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/09/2014 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
85,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.