Publications Office of the EU
Beschaffung SOB Leuchtensystem 2025+ - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Beschaffung SOB Leuchtensystem 2025+

  • Published
    09/09/2024
  • Deadline
    25/10/2024
  • Awarded
    07/04/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Schweizerische Südostbahn AG (SOB) F&S-LOG-E
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CH055 St. Gallen
Business sector (Main CPV)
34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,324,670.00 CHF
Tender reference number
b2001db1-d21e-4e7e-8f8e-eec12fc3ef29
Description

Die Südostbahn betreibt 33 Haltepunkte an welchen Beleuchtungsanlagen installiert sind. Diese dienen den Bahnkunden sowie dem Instandhaltungspersonal. Die Leuchten müssen als Grundanforderung die richtige Menge Licht, zur richtigen Zeit am jeweiligen Ort liefern, desweitern müssen die Leuchten den Umgebungsbedingungen standhalten. Gegenüber früher wird die Leuchte immer mehr zu einem Teil von einem Leuchtensystem, bei dem jedes Element über eine gewisse «Intelligenz» verfügt, um im Gesamt-system interagieren zu können. Licht ist ein wesentliches Gestaltungsmittel, welches den Publikumsanlagen zu einem gepflegten und attraktiven Gesamtaussehen verhilft. Attraktive Publikumsanlagen wiederum tragen zu einer positiven Wahrnehmung der Bahnreise bei. Die Beleuchtung soll den Bahnreisenden ein Gefühl der Sicherheit, der Überschaubarkeit und des Wohlbefindens vermitteln. Anstelle einer gleichmässigen Ausleuchtung des Bahnhofs werden einzelne Zonen und Bereiche differenziert betrachtet. Weitere Kernpunkte sind die Standardisierung, Steuerung und Überwachung sowie konsequente Vermeidung unnötiger Lichtemissio-nen und Blendungen jeglicher Art. Das zukünftige Beleuchtungssystem muss allen Anforderungen der Nachhaltigkeit genügen. Insbesondere Augenmerk gilt der Energieeffizienz und die Wiederverwendbar-keit der Materialen über den gesamten Lifecycle.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: eu.europa.publications.PublicProcurement.electronic.submission.not-allowed
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Zuschlagskriterien
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,324,670.00 CHF
Award of contract
Official name: DE_Astra LED AG
Postal address:
Town: Gossau SG
Postal code: 9200
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.