Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Banská Bystrica: Services incidental to forestry - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovakia-Banská Bystrica: Services incidental to forestry

  • Published
    13/09/2022
  • Deadline
    12/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    12/10/2022
  • Awarded
    16/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
LESY Slovenskej republiky, štátny podnik
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK Slovensko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK Slovensko
Business sector (Main CPV)
77211000 Services incidental to logging
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
42,067,781.91 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
41,831,471.68 EUR
Number of lots
26
Tender reference number
ŤČ OZ Tribeč2023-2026
Description

Predmetom zákazky je realizácia služieb v ťažbovom procese. Lesnícke služby predstavujú proces zahrňujúci výrub stromov, sústreďovanie dreva na odvozné miesto a manipuláciu drevnej hmoty na odvoznom mieste. Ide o odbornú činnosť zameranú na trvalo udržateľné hospodárenie v lesoch takým spôsobom a v takom rozsahu, aby sa uchovala ich biologická diverzita, odolnosť, produkčná a obnovná schopnosť, životnosť a schopnosť plniť funkcie lesov. Ide o diferencované hospodárenie v lesoch, pri ktorom sa zohľadňujú rozmanité prírodné, porastové, hospodárske, ekonomické a spoločenské podmienky a požiadavky uplatnené pri vyhotovení a realizácií programu starostlivosti o lesy a postupy podľa osobitných predpisov pri odstraňovaní následkov mimoriadnych okolností a nepredvídaných škôd na lesoch.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://josephine.proebiz.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/10/2022 09:01
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.