Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Sofia: Insurance services

  • Published
    07/09/2021
  • Deadline
    14/10/2021
  • Awarded
    16/12/2021
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
АГЕНЦИЯ "МИТНИЦИ"
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
300,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
205,024.42 BGN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Предметът и обемът на обществената поръчка, включват изпълнението на следните дейности: Обособена позиция № 1 - Застраховане на служителите на Агенция „Митници“ с групова рискова застраховка срещу злополука и застраховка „Живот“. На застраховане подлежат всички служители на Агенция „Митници“: ЦМУ и териториалните дирекции на Агенцията, които са по трудови и служебни правоотношения, както и назначените по реда на ПМС № 66 на МС от 28.03.1996 г. за кадрово осигуряване на някои дейности в бюджетните организации. Максималният брой на служителите на Агенция „Митници“, подлежащи на застраховане е 3 362 служители.
Обособена позиция № 2 - Застраховка гражданска отговорност за носене и употреба на служебно огнестрелно оръжие. В настоящата обществена поръчка Възложителят се възползва от възможността, предоставена от чл. 21, ал. 6 от ЗОП и ще възложи обособена позиция № 2 по реда, валиден за индивидуалната ѝ стойност, а именно чрез директно възлагане.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/157875
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
300,000.00 BGN
Final contracted value
205,024.42 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: ЖИВОТОЗАСТРАХОВАТЕЛЕН ИНСТИТУТ АД
Postal address: бул.,,Цар Борис III'' 136 В
Town: гр. София
Postal code: 1618
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.