Publications Office of the EU
Jaarwisselingsshows - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Jaarwisselingsshows

  • Published
    04/03/2025
  • Deadline
    01/04/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    01/04/2025
  • Awarded
    08/07/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gemeente Tilburg
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL412 Midden-Noord-Brabant
Business sector (Main CPV)
92300000 Entertainment services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,400,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2024/658/AS
Description

De Opdracht die Aanbestedende dienst heeft in te vullen en waarvoor zij op zoek is naar één Opdrachtnemer om een Overeenkomst mee te sluiten ziet toe op: de organisatie en uitvoering van de jaarwisselingsshows vanaf de viering van 2025-2026 en de afsluitende shows van de Tilburgse Kermis vanaf 2026. Het gaat om digitale shows die voornamelijk bestaan uit licht-, laser- en projectie-effecten. De jaarwisselingsshows moeten inwoners een feestelijk en veilig alternatief bieden voor het afsteken van particulier vuurwerk en bijdragen aan een gezamenlijke viering van deze momenten. Gezocht wordt naar een partner die bekend is met het organiseren van grootse professionele shows en kan aantonen dat zij voldoende kennis en kunde heeft om dit te kunnen organiseren, binnen de door de gemeente aangegeven kaders. Voor de gehele looptijd van de Overeenkomst (inclusief verlengingen) dienen voor vier achtereenvolgende jaren jaarwisselingsshows georganiseerd te worden en voor drie achtereenvolgende jaren kermisshows. Hiermee komt de geraamde waarde van de totale opdracht voor de shows inclusief investeringsbudget, neer op €1.040.000,- (excl. BTW). Dit is slechts een indicatie, hieraan kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/369442
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/369442
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/04/2025 10:01
Place of performance
Award method
Conceptplan
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,400,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Heron Fireworks GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Emmerich am Rhein
Postal code: 46446
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.