Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Norrköping: Cleaning and sanitation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Norrköping: Cleaning and sanitation services

  • Published
    21/05/2021
  • Deadline
    20/06/2021
  • Canceled
    08/09/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Norrköping Norrevo Fastigheter AB
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE Sverige
Business sector (Main CPV)
90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
20,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
UH-2020-252
Description

Norrköping Norrevo Fastigheter AB inbjuder ert företag att lämna anbud på offentlig upphandling av avtal gällande Städtjänster; daglig städning, storstädning, golvvård och fönsterputs som ska utföras i området Innerstaden södra i Norrköpings kommun. Upphandlingen omfattar skolor, förskolor, bibliotekt, idrottshallar, kontorslokaler och äldreomsorg. Anbud ska lämnas i enlighet med de villkor som framgår av upphandlingsdokumenten.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Norrköping Norrevo Fastigheter AB
National registration number: 559028-5747
Postal address: Norra Promenaden 100
Town: Norrköping
NUTS code: SE
Postal code: 601 81
Country: SWE
Main address: http://norrevo.se
Electronic via:
https://www.e-avrop.com/norrkopingsbk/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=57438
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/06/2021 00:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
20,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.