Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bad Iburg: Landscaping work for green areas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Bad Iburg: Landscaping work for green areas

  • Published
    28/09/2021
  • Deadline
    25/10/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    25/10/2021
  • Awarded
    16/11/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Staatliches Baumanagement Osnabrück-Emsland
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE944 Osnabrück, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE944 Osnabrück, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45112710 Landscaping work for green areas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
414,716.49 EUR
Tender reference number
21 E 60294
Description

660 m3 Bodenabtrag, 820 m2 Sickermulden, 105 m3 Rohrgraben, 215 m Kanalrohr DN 100 - 150, 2460 m2 Rasenansaat, 8640 Stk. Blumenzwiebeln

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.niedersachsen.de/Satellite/notice/CXQ6YY5D527
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/10/2021 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
414,716.49 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Wiebold Straßen- und Tiefbau GmbH
Postal address: Bersenbrücker Straße 22
Town: Neuenkirchen
Postal code: 49434
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.