Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Poznań: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Poznań: Engineering design services

  • Published
    02/08/2013
  • Deadline
    10/09/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    10/09/2013
  • Awarded
    11/10/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zarząd Dróg Miejskich
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,500,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
205,737.00 PLN
Tender reference number
DZ/IB/341/78/13
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the execution of design works consisting of drawing up project documentation, technical specifications for the execution and acceptance of the construction works, and an investor cost estimate for the development of the northern Lecha bridge in the Lechicka-Baltic Street in Poznań.
Subject of the contract as described in the CPV Common Procurement Vocabulary:
— 71320000-7 Design engineering services,
— 71330000-0 Miscellaneous engineering services.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/09/2013 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,500,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
205,737.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Dromost Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Trójpole 3b
Town: Poznań
Postal code: 61-693
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.