Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Brussels: Study on audience development — How to place audiences at the centre of cultural organisations - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Belgium-Brussels: Study on audience development — How to place audiences at the centre of cultural organisations

  • Published
    02/06/2015
  • Deadline
    21/08/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    31/08/2015
  • Awarded
    30/10/2015
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Europeiska kommissionen, generaldirektoratet för utbildning och kultur
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
73220000 Development consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
150,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
136,607.50 EUR
Tender reference number
EAC/08/2015.
Description

Audience development for arts and culture is one of the main priorities of the Creative Europe programme, aiming to promote Europe's cultural and linguistic diversity and to increase the competitiveness of the cultural and creative sectors.
The aim of the study is to equip cultural leaders inside an organisation with the means to make a convincing case for a transition towards a more audience-centric organisation on the internal level (towards boards of directors, communication and artistic departments, advisory committees and other decision-making structures) or externally (public authorities, patrons, friends schemes, sponsors, etc.).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/08/2015 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
150,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
136,607.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Fondazione Fitzcarraldo
Postal address: via Aosta 8
Town: Turin TO
Postal code: 10152
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.