Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Tychy: Refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Tychy: Refuse collection services

  • Awarded
    10/11/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
REGIONALNE CENTRUM GOSPODARKI WODNO ŚCIEKOWEJ S.A
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22C Tyski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL22C Tyski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511000 Refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,059,500.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
8,492,300.00 PLN
Tender reference number
EU/MZ/ osady_WR_UE/55/11/2022
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest usługa wywozu i zagospodarowania w procesie R10 komunalnych osadów ściekowych o kodzie 19 08 05 z oczyszczalni Tychy- Urbanowice, którego szczegółowy opis oraz sposób jego wykonania określony jest w załączniku nr 5 do zaproszenia

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,059,500.00
Final contracted value
8,492,300.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: BM Recykling Spółką z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością - lider konsorcjum
Postal address: ul. Tkacka 30
Town: Andrychów
Postal code: 34-120
Country: POL

Official name: EKOTRANS K i K Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością - członek konsorcjum
Postal address: ul. Lokalna 21
Town: Tychy
Postal code: 43-100
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.