Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Stockholm: Market research services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Stockholm: Market research services

  • Published
    13/12/2019
  • Deadline
    16/01/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    17/01/2020
  • Awarded
    06/03/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Kammarkollegiet, egen verksamhet
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE11 Stockholm
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE11 Stockholm
Business sector (Main CPV)
79310000 Market research services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,600,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,800,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
2.7.5-07884-19
Description

Framework contract for the Legal, Financial and Administrative Services Agency’s need for various mailings and information gathering.
The contract is divided into two (2) different lots as follows:
— Lot 1 survey tools
— Lot 2 customer/market research
Tenderers may choose to tender for one (1) or more lots of the contract.
Objectives and purpose of the contract
The aim of the procurement is to develop the activities of the Legal, Financial and Administrative Services Agency and aims to increase our knowledge and responsiveness to how our performance is perceived as part of our ongoing quality work and the Authority’s digitalisation.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afoetocbkp&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/01/2020 07:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,600,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
4,800,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Entergate AB
Postal address: Fiskaregatan 9-11
Town: Halmstad
Postal code: 302 90
Country: SWE

Official name: SKOP analys AB
Postal address: Tuleatan 38
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 113 53
Country: SWE

Official name: Origo Group Sverige AB
Postal address: Box 70337
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 107 23
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.