Publications Office of the EU
Travaux de menuiseries extérieures et protection solaire dans les bâtiments du département de l'Ain - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Travaux de menuiseries extérieures et protection solaire dans les bâtiments du département de l'Ain

  • Published
    18/02/2025
  • Deadline
    24/03/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    24/03/2025
  • Awarded
    19/06/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Département de l'Ain
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK21 Ain
Business sector (Main CPV)
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,800,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,800,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2025015A
Description

L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. Chaque lot fera l'objet d'une attribution séparée. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires. Les montants estimatifs sont indicatifs et comprennent les options (prestations similaires et reconductions) et la totalité des périodes de reconduction. Le montant maximum annuel est de 350 000 euros HT, pour chacun des lots

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marchespublics.ain.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://marchespublics.ain.fr
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/03/2025 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.