Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Almada: Miscellaneous spare parts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Almada: Miscellaneous spare parts

  • Published
    28/07/2020
  • Deadline
    25/08/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    26/08/2020
  • Awarded
    19/10/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Infraestruturas de Portugal, S. A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT16J Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT Portugal
Business sector (Main CPV)
34913000 Miscellaneous spare parts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
25,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
230,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
11
Tender reference number
10003470
Description

Serviços de assistência oficinal para época invernal, 2020/2021: incluindo fornecimento de peças.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Infraestruturas de Portugal, S. A.
National registration number: 503933813
Postal address: Praça da Portagem
Town: Almada
NUTS code: PT
Postal code: 2809-013
Country: PRT
Main address: http://www.infraestruturasdeportugal.pt/
Electronic via:
https://www.anogov.com/infraestruturasdeportugal-ip/faces/app/dashboard.jsp
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/08/2020 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.