Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Opole: Car park services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Opole: Car park services

  • Published
    20/10/2021
  • Deadline
    17/11/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    17/11/2021
  • Awarded
    31/12/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Komenda Wojewódzka Policji w Opolu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL524 Opolski
Business sector (Main CPV)
98351100 Car park services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
86,907.70 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
86,585.36 PLN
Tender reference number
WS-ZF.2380.36.2021
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest parkowanie pojazdów (i innych przedmiotów – części samochodowych) oraz przechowywanie, a także zabezpieczanie pojazdów i mienia zatrzymanego przez Policję do celów procesowych, na warunkach określonych w szczegółowym opisie przedmiotu zamówienia i wzorze umowy stanowiących załączniki do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Komenda Wojewódzka Policji w Opolu
Postal address: ul. Korfantego 2
Town: Opole
NUTS code: PL524
Postal code: 45-077
Country: POL
Contact person: Eugenia Poniży, Anna Lis, Jarosław Hamadyk
Main address: http://www.opolska.policja.gov.pl
Electronic via:
https://kwp-opole.ezamawiajacy.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/11/2021 11:15
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
86,907.70 PLN
Final contracted value
86,585.36 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo RUZIK Pomoc Drogowa RUZIK Patryk Ruzik
Postal address:
Town: Chrósty
Postal code: 47-280
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.