Publications Office of the EU
France-Ajaccio: Computer support services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Ajaccio: Computer support services

  • Published
    27/05/2015
  • Deadline
    08/07/2015
  • Awarded
    11/09/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Chambre régionale de métiers et de l'A
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72610000 Computer support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
47,662.99 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2015/003
Description

In order to ensure the smooth running of its information system, the Regional Chamber of Crafts of Corsica wishes to conclude for the Chamber of Trades and Crafts of South Corsica a service contract for the administration of its IT network and first-level assistance to users of the system using ITIL standard software.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
47,662.99 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: SAS Ekip Méditerranée
Postal address: Espace Toga II — 10 bis avenue Émile Sari
Town: Bastia
Postal code: 20200
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.