Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Langenhagen: Construction-site supervision services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Langenhagen: Construction-site supervision services

  • Published
    31/08/2020
  • Deadline
    14/09/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    14/09/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Langenhagen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE929 Region Hannover
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE929 Region Hannover
Business sector (Main CPV)
71521000 Construction-site supervision services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
VE 397.01
Description

Die Stadt Langenhagen plant den Neubau eines 7-zügigen Gymnasiums mit Sportanlagen und Freianlagen auf einem rund 42 600 m2 großen Grundstück an der Theodor-Heuss-Straße in Langenhagen. Der etwa 21 000 m2 große Schulflügel beinhaltet Unterrichts- und Fachräume, den Verwaltungsbereich, eine Biblio-/Mediathek sowie eine Aula. Daran schließt ein gut 7 000 m2 großer Gebäudeteil an, welcher eine 2- und 3-Feld-Sporthalle sowie eine Mensa beherbergt. Eine große Freitreppe verbindet den ebenerdigen Schulhof mit einer begrünten Dachterrasse in der ersten Etage. Hinzu kommen Außensportanlagen mit 120 m-Laufbahn, Weitsprunggruben und Kugelstoßanlage sowie einem großzügigen Rasenspielfeld.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YJWDJDN
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/09/2020 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.