Publications Office of the EU
LV-Riga: adult and other education services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

LV-Riga: adult and other education services

  • Awarded
    27/07/2012
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
80400000 Adult and other education services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,000,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
NVA 2012/25_ESF
Description

Implementation of professional development programmes for the unemployed in the framework of the active employment measure ‘Implementation of vocational training and further vocational training programmes for the unemployed’ implemented by the State Employment Agency.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

80400000 - Adult and other education services

80530000 - Vocational training services

80500000 - Training services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
6,000,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: SIA "Komplekss Citadele" Profesionālo studiju skola "Citadele"
Postal address: Kungu iela 2
Town: Liepāja
Postal code: 3410
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA Komercinformācijas firma "Biznesa komplekss"
Postal address: Gogoļa iela 13-2
Town: Jelgava
Postal code: 3001
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Efekts" Frizieru skola "Studija I"
Postal address: Ebreju iela 10
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1019
Country: LVA

Official name: IK "Elisanda D" mācību centrs "ELISANDA"
Postal address: Ģertrūdes iela 54-7
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1011
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Ražošanas komercfirma "EDIRTS"" Profesionālās skaistumkopšanas un izglītības centrs "KLĒRS STUDIJA"
Postal address: Ūnijas iela 70-6
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1084
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Skola - studija "Create in Riga""
Postal address: Smārdes iela 25
Town: Tukums
Postal code: 3001
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Dija" Mācību centrs
Postal address: A.Čaka iela 40-8
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1011
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Biznesa augstskola Turība" Profesionālās izaugsmes centrs
Postal address: Graudu iela 68
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1058
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Latgales mācību centrs"
Postal address: Saules iela 38
Town: Daugavpils
Postal code: 5401
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Baltic Cosmetic Holding" mācību centrs Kolonna
Postal address: K.Valdemāra iela 20-6
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1010
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Finanšu un projektu aģentūra" Finanšu projektu aģentūras mācību centrs
Postal address: K.Valdemāra iela 37-16
Town: Daugavpils
Postal code: 5401
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Latvijas neatkarīgā inspekcija" mācību centrs
Postal address: Gogoļa iela 23
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1050
Country: LVA

Official name: VSIA "Rīgas pārtikas ražotāju vidusskola"
Postal address: Nīcgales iela 26
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1035
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Mācību un konsultāciju centrs ABC"
Postal address: Saules iela 13
Town: Madona
Postal code: 4801
Country: LVA

Official name: Sociālās integrācijas valsts aģentūra Jūrmalas profesionālā vidusskola
Postal address: Dubultu prospekts 71
Town: Jūrmala
Postal code: 2015
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Bedrītes mācību centrs"
Postal address: Cēsu iela 20
Town: Valmiera
Postal code: 4201
Country: LVA

Official name: Vidzemes augstskola
Postal address: Cēsu iela 4
Town: Valmiera
Postal code: 4201
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "BUTS" mācību centrs BUTS
Postal address: Lāčplēša iela 125
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1003
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Grāmatvedības un finanšu koledža"
Postal address: Gogoļa iela 13-2
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1050
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "LatInSoft" mācību centrs
Postal address: Ģimnāzijas iela 7/9
Town: Daugavpils
Postal code: 5401
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "DRMC" Darba resursu mācību centrs
Postal address: Kandavas iela 8-39
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1083
Country: LVA

Official name: Rīgas stila un modes profesionālā vidusskola
Postal address: Ūdeļu iela 22
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1024
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Profesionālās izglītības, tālākizglītības un eksaminācijas centrs"
Postal address: Kanālu iela 5 k-2
Town: Jūrmala
Postal code: 2008
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA Mācību centrs "Austrumvidzeme"
Postal address: Ozolu liela 1
Town: Gulbene
Postal code: 4401
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "MASTERCLASS"
Postal address: Lubānas iela 116-4
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1021
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "MBR"
Postal address: Merķeļa iela 8
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1050
Country: LVA

Official name: Profesionālās izglītības kompetences centrs "Liepājas Valsts tehnikums"
Postal address: Ventspils iela 51
Town: Liepāja
Postal code: 3405
Country: LVA

Official name: SIA "Tiara - S"
Postal address: Filozofu iela 20
Town: Jelgava
Postal code: 3001
Country: LVA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.