Publications Office of the EU
Award notice - Framework agreement for winter service to ATP Frederikshavn and Haderslev - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Award notice - Framework agreement for winter service to ATP Frederikshavn and Haderslev

  • Published
    05/06/2025
  • Deadline
    09/07/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    09/07/2025
  • Awarded
    10/09/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ATP
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK013 Nordsjælland
Business sector (Main CPV)
90620000 Snow-clearing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
650,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
265442534
Description

Procurement of framework agreement for the provision of winter service to ATP. The framework agreement covers the following ATP locations: Frederikshavn and Haderslev.The person awarded the Framework Agreement will have to provide winter service to ATP for the next four years and thus ensure that ATP's locations are quickly salted and snow-cleared when the weather requires it.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/254729462.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://permalink.mercell.com/254729462.aspx
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/07/2025 12:00
Award method
Pris
Estimated value
650,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Tolstrup A/S
Postal address:
Town: Fredericia
Postal code: 7000
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.