Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Pharmaceutical products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Pharmaceutical products

  • Published
    19/07/2017
  • Deadline
    24/08/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    24/08/2017
  • Awarded
    04/09/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Szpital Kliniczny im. ks. Anny Mazowieckiej
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
159,994.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
159,993.75 PLN
Tender reference number
08/07/17
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the purchase and successive supply of the medicinal product Human Varicella zoster immunoglobulin imported as part of the final import.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Szpital Kliniczny im. Ks. Anny Mazowieckiej
Postal address: ul. Karowa 2
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL
Postal code: 00-315
Country: POL
Contact person: Anna Pietruszka
Main address: www.szpitalkarowa.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/08/2017 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
159,994.00 PLN
Final contracted value
159,993.75 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Nobipharm PS Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Rydygiera 8
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 01-793
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.