Publications Office of the EU
France-Caissargues: Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Caissargues: Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator

  • Published
    03/03/2023
  • Deadline
    03/04/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    03/04/2023
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
eptb vistre vistrenque
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ12 Gard
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ12 Gard
Business sector (Main CPV)
77112000 Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,680,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2023_04
Description

le marché est passé selon la technique de l'accord-cadre exécuté par bons de commande, sans montant minimum et avec montant maximum, conformément aux dispositions des articles R. 2162-1 à R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13 et R. 2162-14 du Code de la commande publique. L'Accord-Cadre sera attribué à un seul opérateur économique par lot (accord-cadre mono-attributaire). Les prestations objet de l'accord-cadre concernent la totalité des cours d'eau, berges, accès et servitudes de passage, digues, bassins, barrages et ouvrages hydrauliques, parcelles diverses, présents ou à venir, appartenant, transférés ou délégués en gestion à l'eptb, en lien avec les compétences du syndicat (prévention des inondations (Pi), gestion des milieux aquatiques (Gema), suivi des nappes...), sur le territoire précisé pour chaque lot

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.achatpublic.com/sdm/ent/gen/ent_detail.do?PCSLID=CSL_2023_3eweuI7OBt&v=1&selected=0
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/04/2023 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.