Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Stuttgart: Plumbing and drain-laying work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Stuttgart: Plumbing and drain-laying work

  • Published
    17/01/2023
  • Deadline
    15/02/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    15/02/2023
  • Awarded
    06/04/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart - DLZ
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE111 Stuttgart, Stadtkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE111 Stuttgart, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
562,279.07 EUR
Tender reference number
4100_EU_ 150223
Description

- 500 m Demontage verzinkte Stahlleitungen DN15-DN100
- 70 St Demontage Einrichtungsgegenstände
- 500 m Schmutzwasserleitungen
- 300 m Regenwasserleitungen innenliegend
- 1100 m Trinkwasserleitungen Edelstahl von DN 12-DN40
- 14 St. WC Anlagen mit Zubehör.
- 13 St. Waschtisch Anlagen mit Zubehör.
- 38 St. Schulwaschtisch-Anlagen mit Zubehör.
- 5 St. Hybrid-Urinal Anlagen mit Zubehör.
- jeweils 1 St. behindertengerechte Waschtischanlage, WC Anlage und Duschanlage
- 73 St Installationselemente
- 200 m Gasrohrleitungen aus Kupfer DN 15-DN65
- 1100 m Dämmung Kaltwasserleitungen mit flexibler Schlauchisolierung
- 110 St Brandschotts für gedämmte Rohrleitungen
- 100 St Brandschotts für brennbare Rohrleitungen
3 Bauabschnitte:
Ostflügel: KW22/2023 - KW 10/2024
Westflügel: KW24/2024 - KW13/2025
Nordflügel: KW26/2025 - KW19/2026

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://meinauftrag.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/02/2023 11:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
562,279.07 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: MB Gebäudetechnik GmbH
Postal address: Eisentalstraße 34
Town: Waiblingen
Postal code: 71332
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.