Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Surgical sutures - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wrocław: Surgical sutures

  • Published
    15/07/2017
  • Deadline
    22/08/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    22/08/2017
  • Awarded
    09/10/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
4 Wojskowy Szpital Kliniczny z Polikliniką SP ZOZ
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141121 Surgical sutures
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
123,461.04 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,454,279.29 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
19
Tender reference number
50/Med./2017
Description

‘Supply of sutures, wires and surgical tags’ The subject of the contract is described in detail in Annex 2 to this ToR. CPV code: 33141121-4; 33140000-3.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: 4 Wojskowy Szpital Kliniczny z Poliklinika SP ZOZ
Postal address: ul. R.Weigla 5 – budynek Wydziału Administracji Ogólnej – Kancelaria pok. 18
Town: Wrocław
NUTS code: PL514
Postal code: 50-981
Country: POL
Contact person: Pracownicy Kancelarii
Main address: www.4wsk.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/08/2017 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.