Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Nuremberg: Office block construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Nuremberg: Office block construction work

  • Published
    07/06/2021
  • Deadline
    05/07/2021
  • Awarded
    12/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Jobcenter Berlin Marzahn-Hellersdorf
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE254 Nürnberg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45213150 Office block construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
82,560,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
220,900.25 EUR
Tender reference number
503974
Description

Anmietung eines noch zu errichtenden Bürogebäudes für das Jobcenter Berlin Marzahn-Hellersdorf

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.evergabe-online.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
82,560,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
220,900.25 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Belle Époque IngBau GmbH
Postal address: Kurfürstendamm 110
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10711
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.